Ov. Pos Race no. Name Gender Cat Club Gun Time F Pos M Pos Cat Pos Team Pos
1 66 CHRIS DONNELLY M SEN SALE HARRIERS 0:40:41 1 1 1
2 229 JACK ROSS M SEN STAFFS MOORLANDS 0:41:16 2 2 1
3 141 IAN MILLS M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:42:03 3 1 1
4 111 MALCOLM JOHNSON M V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:42:52 4 2 1
5 259 NOEL CURTIS M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:43:04 5 3 2
6 86 BEN GREENWOOD M SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:43:19 6 3 1
7 243 RICHARD HOUGHTON M V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:43:26 7 1 3
8 249 LEE ASHWOOD M V40 DISLEY RUNNERS 0:43:45 8 4 1
9 43 TOM BUSH M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:44:02 9 4 4
10 258 PETER DAVIES M SEN DARK PEAK 0:44:09 10 5 1
11 39 ALLEN BUNYAN M SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:44:21 11 6 2
12 282 JOHN STOCKDALE M V45 ALTRINCHAM 0:44:28 12 1 1
13 124 MATTHEW LYNAS M V50 SHELTON STRIDERS 0:44:39 13 2 1
14 273 MATTHEW FULLER M SEN U/A 0:44:47 14 7
15 139 MARK MESSENGER M V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:44:48 15 3 3
16 57 JAMES CORDEN M V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:44:50 16 2 2
17 102 ANDY HOLMES M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:44:53 17 8 5
18 87 WILLIAM GRIFFITHS M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:45:19 18 9 6
19 116 STEVIE KNOWLES M V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:45:28 19 3 7
20 60 DAN CROFT M V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:45:39 20 4 4
21 261 CRAIG BROWN M SEN U/A 0:46:01 21 10
22 247 MICHAEL DARLING M V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 0:46:03 22 4 2
23 137 ANDY MCMURDO M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:46:11 23 11 8
24 21 CHRIS BENTLEY M SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:46:25 24 12 5
25 135 BRIAN MCCOUBREY M SEN WILMSLOW RC 0:46:32 25 13 1
26 147 IAIN MURDOCH M V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:46:34 26 5 3
27 69 RICHARD EDWARDS M V40 SALE HARRIERS 0:46:38 27 6 2
28 68 GORAN EDENRO M V40 KVARNBYN SWEDEN 0:46:49 28 7 1
29 36 DAVID BROCKBANK M V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:46:53 29 8 6
30 290 JONATHAN HARDMAN M SEN CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 0:47:04 30 14 1
31 182 BEN SNELL M SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:47:07 31 15 4
32 223 JAMES WOOD M V40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 0:47:10 32 9 2
33 167 TONY ROBSON M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:47:17 33 16 9
34 94 DIGBY HARRIS M V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:47:21 34 5 10
35 84 DAVID GOHLMAN M V50 ENEBYBERGS IF 0:47:32 35 5 1
36 166 IAN RIDGEWAY M SEN U/A 0:47:53 36 17
37 222 BENJAMIN WOLSTENHOLME M SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 0:47:55 37 18 1
38 272 JONATHAN SEWELL M V40 BUXTON AC 0:47:57 38 10 1
39 172 RUSSELL SCOTT M SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:48:06 39 19 1
40 158 ZOE PROCTER F V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:48:08 1 1 1
41 118 DANIEL LATHAM M SEN BUXTON AC 0:48:11 40 20 2
42 155 SIMON PICKARD M V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:48:15 41 6 5
43 284 DAVID KELLY M V40 U/A 0:48:18 42 11
44 104 JOE HOWIE M SEN U/A 0:48:20 43 21
45 283 ANDY ROBERTS M V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 0:48:21 44 7 1
46 239 ROB WINFIELD M SEN U/A 0:48:26 45 22
47 30 RICHARD BOUGLAS M SEN BUXTON AC 0:48:28 46 23 3
48 142 BRENDAN MOORE M SEN ILKESTON 0:48:29 47 24 1
49 219 ALUN WILLIAMS M SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:48:43 48 25 11
50 217 SHAUN WILDE M V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:48:52 49 6 7
51 113 NICK JONES M V40 BUXTON AC 0:48:58 50 12 4
52 291 ADAM NEALE M V45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 0:49:07 51 8 2
53 274 ELIZABETH SMITH F SEN U/A 0:49:17 2 1
54 190 TOM STODDART M SEN U/A 0:49:20 52 26
55 285 BRIAN MCCARTHY M SEN WESTBURY HARRIERS 0:50:08 53 27 1
56 85 KEVIN GOOD M V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:50:21 54 13 8
57 16 TYRRELL BASSON M V40 DARK PEAK 0:50:24 55 14 2
58 281 JARROD HOMER M V45 WILMSLOW RC 0:50:27 56 9 2
59 230 IAN WARHURST M V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:50:28 57 1 12
60 193 INGRID STORM F SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:50:30 3 2 1
61 227 DAVID WRIGHT M V50 NEWBURY AC 0:50:34 58 7 1
62 198 MARTIN THOMSON M V40 BUXTON AC 0:50:37 59 15 5
63 280 NICK SYRETT M V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:50:45 60 16 2
64 236 MICHAEL TIMM M V50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 0:50:47 61 8 1
65 110 MATTHEW JOHNSON M V45 U/A 0:50:52 62 10
66 72 PHILIP J FELTON M SEN U/A 0:50:56 63 28
67 177 MATT SLATER M V40 U/A 0:51:02 64 17
68 279 DAVID NEWTON M SEN BUXTON AC 0:51:05 65 29 6
69 122 RICHARD LOCK M V40 WHITE NANCY BOYS 0:51:06 66 18 1
70 78 RICHARD FRAIN M SEN U/A 0:51:06 67 30
71 292 HEATHER CORDEN F JUN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:51:07 4 1 1
72 101 NEIL HEY M V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:51:07 68 9 9
73 151 KATHLEEN O'DONNELL F SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:51:11 5 3 1
74 260 ANDREW LEE M SEN ASHBOURNE 0:51:12 69 31 1
75 235 BOURQUIN JULIEN M SEN CH DES PILETTES 0:51:28 70 32 1
76 276 RICHARD APPLEWAITE M V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:51:28 71 19 10
77 173 ROB SHELDON M V40 U/A 0:51:30 72 20
78 238 IVAN WHIGHAM M V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS 0:51:36 73 2 1
79 79 JIM FREETH M V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:51:38 74 11 13
80 146 IAN MULLIGAN M V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:51:46 75 10 6
81 95 SARAH HARRIS F SEN MACHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 0:51:54 6 4 1
82 134 DAVID MCCARTNEY M SEN U/A 0:51:59 76 33
83 114 ALI KEATES F V55 U/A 0:52:06 7 1
84 244 MARK DUNGWORTH M SEN BUXTON AC 0:52:07 77 34 7
85 109 FIONA JOHNSON F SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:52:09 8 5 2
86 253 DAVID WHITFIELD M V45 U/A 0:52:14 78 12
87 91 TIM HARGREAVES M V60 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:52:15 79 1 7
88 150 MARCUS NILSSON M V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:52:15 80 13 1
89 25 RACHAEL BLIGHT F V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:52:17 9 2 3
90 228 SIMON REED M V55 DARK PEAK 0:52:21 81 3 3
91 275 DREW SAVAGE M V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:52:25 82 21 3
92 179 MARK SMITH M V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:52:45 83 14 8
93 149 SIMON NEWTON M V40 U/A 0:53:22 84 22
94 176 SPENCE SIVEWRIGHT M V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:53:23 85 11 11
95 204 DAVID VANN M V50 U/A 0:53:24 86 12
96 263 MIKE COOPER M V50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 0:53:50 87 13 3
97 213 ADRIAN WEST-SAMUEL M V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:53:55 88 14 2
98 27 ALAN BOCKING M V60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 0:54:04 89 2 4
99 129 ROSS MARTLAND M V40 BUXTON AC 0:54:05 90 23 8
100 89 RICHARD HALL M V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 0:54:10 91 15 2
101 161 SIMON REEVES M V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:54:18 92 24 12
102 288 STEVE PICKEN M V45 U/A 0:54:26 93 15
103 278 ALAN TURNER M V55 GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB 0:54:31 94 4 1
104 241 RICHARD GREEN M V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 0:54:37 95 16 3
105 184 JAMES STABLES M V40 MELTHAM 0:54:42 96 25 1
106 160 JOHN RAWLINSON M V45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 0:54:44 97 17 2
107 189 ANDREW STIMSON M SEN MDOC 0:54:45 98 35 1
108 61 MARK DAVENPORT M SEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:54:55 99 36 1
109 112 ANN-MARIE JONES F V60 U/A 0:55:06 10 1
110 82 EMMA GERRARD F SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:55:07 11 6 2
111 256 ALISON WAINWRIGHT F V45 DARK PEAK 0:55:12 12 1 1
112 80 ANDREA FROST F V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:55:18 13 1 2
113 186 MARK STANBRIDGE M V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:55:19 100 18 13
114 18 JO BEDNALL F V50 BUXTON AC 0:55:27 14 2 1
115 232 PETER DAVIS M V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:55:35 101 16 3
116 26 BARRY BLYTH M V70+ MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:55:40 102 1 14
117 56 RIO COOPER F SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 0:55:44 15 7 1
118 289 RICHARD DIXON M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:55:51 103 26 14
119 34 REBECCA BRIMAGE F SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:55:52 16 8 4
120 127 ROB MCNEIL M SEN U/A 0:56:09 104 37
121 252 GREGG AVERY M V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:56:25 105 19 4
122 265 BARRIE THOMASON M V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:56:26 106 20 15
123 225 JEREMY WOODHAM M V40 MARPLE RUNNERS 0:56:31 107 27 1
124 201 WENDY TRELEASE F V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:56:41 17 3 1
125 106 HEATHER JANSEVSKA F SEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:56:42 18 9 2
126 19 RICHARD BEEDEN M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:56:50 108 28 15
127 90 NICK HAM M V50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:56:55 109 17 2
128 24 TIM BLACKWELL M V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:56:59 110 29 4
129 254 CONNOR LOMAX M V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:57:33 111 30 5
130 224 STEPH WOOD F V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:57:39 19 2 3
131 13 PHILIP BARNES M V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 0:57:45 112 5 16
132 210 STEWART WAUDBY M V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:57:46 113 31 16
133 231 STEVE HENNESSEY M V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 0:57:47 114 6 6
134 226 FRANCIS WOOFF M V50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:57:57 115 18 5
135 117 MATTHEW KUBICKI M SEN U/A 0:58:05 116 38
136 165 MICHAEL RICHARDSON M V55 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 0:58:17 117 7 1
137 14 PAUL BARRETT M V45 U/A 0:58:24 118 21
138 107 MARY JEAL F V55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:58:27 20 2 3
139 266 LAWRENCE FENNELLY M V55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:58:35 119 8 3
140 105 ANNA IRELAND F V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 0:58:38 21 3 4
141 211 ROZ WEBSTER F SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 0:58:40 22 10 2
142 100 PHIL HEAWORD M SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 0:58:44 120 39 3
143 164 GLENNIS RICHARDSON F V55 HYDE STRIDERS 0:58:50 23 3 1
144 181 REBECCA SMITH F V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 0:59:11 24 4 4
145 220 TANIA WILSON F V50 BUXTON AC 0:59:14 25 3 2
146 23 GRAEME BLACK M SEN U/A 0:59:17 121 40
147 255 ROSALIND MARTIN F SEN U/A 0:59:22 26 11
148 88 MATTHEW HACK M V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 0:59:25 122 9 9
149 199 MICHAEL THORLEY M V50 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 0:59:30 123 19 1
150 237 NICK BUDD M V50 CONGLETON HARRIERS 0:59:41 124 20 2
151 248 ROB BAILEY M V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:00:00 125 22 17
152 234 POLLY KENNERLEY F V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 1:00:02 27 5 1
153 175 PETE SINCLAIR M V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 1:00:09 126 10 10
154 257 HEATHER WALLIS F SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 1:00:29 28 12 2
155 153 DAVID OLLEREARNSHAW M V50 U/A 1:00:34 127 21
156 133 BERNARD MCCARRON M V50 WILMSLOW RC 1:00:37 128 22 3
157 46 HELEN CARTER F SEN SALE HARRIERS 1:00:49 29 13 1
158 277 FIONA LESLIE F V50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1:00:50 30 4 3
159 74 STEVE FAIRCLOUGH M V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:00:52 129 23 4
160 6 SARMID AL-KAMIL M V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:01:03 130 24 5
161 76 ANDREW FIRTH M V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS 1:01:21 131 11 2
162 206 ELLA VOGEL F SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:01:24 31 14 3
163 17 NADHIM BAYATTI M V40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:01:34 132 32 6
164 264 JANET TAYLOR F V50 BUXTON AC 1:01:36 32 5 3
165 99 VICTORIA HEALEY F V40 U/A 1:01:38 33 4
166 269 AMELIA HUNT F SEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:01:39 34 15 1
167 9 ANDY BAGSHAW M V45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:01:51 133 23 7
168 33 ALAN BRENTNALL M V65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:01:51 134 1 17
169 245 CHRIS PIEKARSKI M SEN U/A 1:02:09 135 41
170 136 ESTELLE MCGUIRE F V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 1:02:16 35 6 5
171 202 GARETH TRIMBLE M V40 WILMSLOW RC 1:02:20 136 33 4
172 75 PAUL FILBY M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:02:40 137 34 18
173 130 EMMA MASON F SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:02:50 36 16 5
174 55 LYNDA COOK F V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:02:56 37 6 6
175 240 CLARE HOLDCROFT F V45 MOW COP 1:02:58 38 7 1
176 83 MARK GODDEN M V60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:03:09 138 3 18
177 138 WILL MEREDITH M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:03:16 139 35 19
178 144 ANNABELLE MOTTRAM F SEN BUXTON AC 1:03:18 39 17 4
179 270 PAUL HUNT M V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:03:21 140 25 7
180 93 JIM HARRIES M V60 U/A 1:03:39 141 4
181 268 STEVE KERRISON M V45 BUXTON AC 1:03:53 142 24 9
182 188 PAUL STEVENSON M V55 SINFIN R C 1:04:12 143 12 1
183 185 ADINA STAN F SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:04:15 40 18 1
184 200 ANDREW TOMLINSON M V40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:04:16 144 36 8
185 29 COLIN BOSTOCK M V60 LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 1:04:20 145 5 1
186 171 MATTHEW SCOTT M SEN U/A 1:04:24 146 42
187 119 GEOFF LEWIS M SEN U/A 1:04:27 147 43
188 35 BEN BRINDLEY M SEN TIDESWELL RC 1:04:27 148 44 1
189 216 CAROLYN WHITTLE F V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:04:32 41 5 2
190 215 MARK WHEELTON M V55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:04:32 149 13 19
191 81 HEATHER FRYER-WINDER F V50 BUXTON AC 1:04:38 42 7 5
192 271 MARY EDGERTON F V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:04:42 43 4 4
193 77 NEAL FOUNDLY M V50 U/A 1:04:50 150 26
194 286 DEIRDRE MCCARTHY F SEN MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 1:05:10 44 19 1
195 267 SARAH GUISE F V45 BUXTON AC 1:05:25 45 8 6
196 191 LUCINDA STONE F V40 U/A 1:05:30 46 6
197 11 BRIAN BARNES M V55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1:05:30 151 14 6
198 145 NADINE MULLER F SEN U/A 1:06:04 47 20
199 2 ANDREW ADDIS M V60 MOW COP RUNNERS 1:06:06 152 6 1
200 128 GARETH MAHER M SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:06:24 153 45 9
201 163 JOHN RICHARDS M SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:06:38 154 46 10
202 196 JAMES TAYLOR M SEN U/A 1:06:41 155 47
203 169 SUZANNE ROEBUCK F V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 1:06:48 48 9 2
204 251 DAVID WALKER M V60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:06:53 156 7 20
205 250 LISA ASHWOOD F V45 DISLEY RUNNERS 1:06:58 49 10 1
206 63 MIKE DEVERELL M SEN U/A 1:07:12 157 48
207 262 WILLIAM MUSKERY M SEN ASHBOURNE 1:07:16 158 49 2
208 242 JOHN WILLIAMS M V65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:07:38 159 2 20
209 115 ROSS KENNEDY M SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:07:56 160 50 11
210 12 KATY BARNES F SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:08:06 50 21 7
211 159 NAOMI RABIN F SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 1:08:12 51 22 3
212 31 CHRISTINE BOWEN F V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:08:18 52 5 3
213 49 MAX CHRISTIAN M V40 DAVENPORT RUNNERS 1:08:34 161 37 1
214 168 EAMON ROCHE M SEN U/A 1:08:44 162 51
215 197 CHRIS TETLEY M V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:08:55 163 15 8
216 156 KIRSTY PIERCE F V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:08:56 53 6 4
217 97 SARAH HARTLEY F V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 1:11:20 54 7 5
218 3 VIJAY AGGARWAL M V40 BRITISH MILITARY FITNESS 1:11:35 164 38 1
219 40 NANCY BUNYAN F V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:11:39 55 8 8
220 45 LIAM CALLAGHER M SEN U/A 1:11:47 165 52
221 246 FIONA CORDEW F V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 1:12:34 56 11 1
222 218 LISA WILEMAN F V40 U/A 1:12:48 57 8
223 73 HELEN FENSOME F SEN EREWASH VALLEY RC 1:12:49 58 23 1
224 70 CATHERINE ELLIOT F V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1:13:12 59 9 4
225 47 JULIA CARTER F V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:14:09 60 10 5
226 8 ANNA ASPINALL F SEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 1:14:09 61 24 6
227 170 ANDREW ROWE M V55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:14:58 166 16 21
228 148 VIKKI MURPHY F V45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 1:14:59 62 12 2
229 180 JULIE SMITH F V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 1:15:30 63 9 9
230 287 LYNNE JONES F V45 AWESOME 1:19:27 64 13 1
231 51 SARAH CLAYTON F V45 U/A 1:19:47 65 14
232 233 TREVOR FAULKNER M V70+ WILMSLOW RC 1:28:35 167 2 5
233 44 HEATHER CAIRNS F V45 U/A 1:31:14 66 15